enquiries@continentalservices.co.uk CALL02031742122

PRIVACY POLICY

Continental Chauffeur Services UK Ltd Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy sets out how Continental Chauffeur Services uses and protects any information that you give Continental Chauffeur Services when you use this website.

Continental Chauffeur Services is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected. Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance within this privacy policy.

Continental Chauffeur Services are committed to protecting your privacy. The personal information which we hold will be held securely in accordance with our internal security policy and the law. We will not transfer any information outside the European Economic Area. We will only use information that we collect about you lawfully (in accordance with the data Protection Act 1998)

Continental Chauffeur Services only collect information about you to process your quote or booking requests. The type of information we will collect about you includes: your name, address, phone number, email address, credit/debit card details. We do not store your credit/debit card information once your booking has been processed.

We will not email you in the future unless you have given us your consent and you can be assured under no circumstances will we divulge your information to any third party. We will give you the chance to refuse any marketing email from us in the future. The information we hold will be accurate and up to date. You can check the information that we hold about you by emailing us. If you find any inaccuracies we will delete or amend them promptly. If you have any questions or comments regarding privacy, please contact us.

Link to other websites

Our website may contain links to other websites of interests. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over other websites. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy policy. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy policy applicable to the website in question.

Controlling your personal information

You may choose to restrict the collection or use of your information in the following ways:

  • Whenever you are asked to fill in a form on our website, look for the box that you can click to indicate that you do not want the information to be used by anybody for direct marketing purposes.
  • If you have previously agreed to us using your personal information for direct marketing purposes, you may change your mind at anytime by emailing us at:

enquiries@continentalservices.co.uk

We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by the law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we may believe will be of interest to you, please tell us that you wish this to happen.

You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at: enquiries@continentalservices.co.uk

If you believe that any information we are holding about you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.

Copyright © 2017 Continental Chauffeur Services (UK) Ltd